Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Adi-Dravidar Welfare

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Special Tahsildar(ADW),Sirkali
Special Tahsildar(ADW),Mayialduthurai

Block Development offices

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Block Development Officer , Mayiladuthuraibdomli[dot]tnngp[at]nic[dot]in740260745304364-222451
Block Development Officer,Sembanorkoilbdosbk[dot]tnngp[at]nic[dot]in740260745904364-282426
Block Development Officer , Sirkali,bdosirkazhi[at]gmail[dot]com740260745704364-270584
Block Development Officer , Kollidam,bdokom[dot]tnngp[at]nic[dot]in740260746104364-234246
Block Development Officer , Kuthalambdoklm[dot]tnngp[at]nic[dot]in740260745504364-234246

Collectorate

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Collectorate04364-290760
District Collectorcollr-myd[at]nic[dot]in
District Revenue Officer04364-290761
Assistant Commissioner (Excise)04364-290769
District Backward Welfare Officer04364-290791
District Adi Travidar Welfare Officer04364-290765
Special Deputy collector [Social Security Schemes]04364-290791
Assistant Director of Survey and Land Records04364-290794
District Supply Officer04364-290768
PA (General)04364-290762

Commercial Tax

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER,MAYILADUTHURAI9445195200

FIRE STATION

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
FIRE STATION,Kuthalam04364234101
FIRE STATION,Manalmedumanalmedufirestation[at]gmail[dot]com04364254101
FIRE STATION,SIRKALIfirestationsirkalai[at]gmail[dot]com04364270101
FIRE STATION,Mayialaduthurai04364222101

Fisheries

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assistant Director of Fisheries,Sirkaliadfsirkali2020[at]gmail[dot]com938482425804364271455

Health

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Deputy Director of Public Health and Preventive Medicine.9940212572
District Maternal and Child Health Officer9952538326
Block Medical Officer (SembanarKoil Block)8754099610
Block Medical Officer (Kollidam Block)9894400781
Block Medical Officer (Sirkazhi Block)9344394444
Block Medical Officer (Kuthalam Block)8870815260
Block Medical Officer (Mayiladuthurai Block)9840522886

Highways

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Junior Engineer C&M
Assistant Divisional Engineer ,Mayiladuthurai04364222277

Horticluture

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Assitant Director of Horticluture,Sirkaliahosembanarkoil[at]gmail[dot]com7904515559
Assitant Director of Horticluture,Mayiladuthurai &Kuthalamddhmayiladuthurtai[at]gmail[dot]com9159627783

Municipalities

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Commissioner, Mayiladuthurai Municipality739739623304364-222555
Commissioner, Sirkali Municipality739739623104364-270276

Police

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Police Station,Mayiladuthuraiinsprmldps[at]gmail[dot]com04364222450
Police Station,Sirkalisirkalipolicestation[at]gmail[dot]com04364270100
Police Station,Pudupattinampudupattinamps[at]gmail[dot]com04364268452
Police Station,Poraiyard3paraiyarps[at]gmail[dot]com04364289425
Police Station,Manalmedummdps1951[at]gmail[dot]com04364254426
Police Station,Poompuharpoompukarpolicestation[at]gmail[dot]com04364260442
Police Station,Palaiyarpalaiyarstation[at]gmail[dot]com4352469100
Police Station,Kuthalamkuthalamps[at]gmail[dot]com04364234100
Police Station,Peramburperambur[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in949810092104364257100
Police Station,Pagasalaipagasalai[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in04364266421
Police Station.Thiruvenkaduthiruvengadups[at]gmail[dot]com949816413404364256434
Police Station,Vaitheswarankoild7policestation[at]gmail[dot]com949814511004364279390

Public Work Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
The Assistant Executive Engineer,Poraiyar.aeewrdporaiyar[at]gmail[dot]com04364289486
The Assistant Executive Engineer,Sirkaliaeepwdsir[at]gmail[dot]com04364272952
The Assistant Executive Engineer,Mayiladuthurai.cbsdomv[at]gmail[dot]com04364229599
The Executive Engineer, PWD/WRD Mayiladuthurai.eewrocbdmyla[at]yahoo[dot]com04364225904

Revenue Divisional Offices

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
RDO, Sirkali9994977712
RDO, Mayiladuthurai9445000462

School Education

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Education Officer,Sirkalideoskl[at]nic[dot]in04364271035
District Education Officer,Mayiladuthuraideomym[at]nic[dot]in994202264904364-223714

Taluk offices

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tahsildar,Tharangambadi944500062104364-289463
Tahsildar,Sirkali944500062204364-270324
Tahsildar,Kuthalam948653670904364-221150
Tahsildar, Mayialduthurai9445000620

Taluk Supply office

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Taluk Supply Officer, Kuthalam04364-221150
Taluk Supply Officer, Mayiladuthurai
Taluk Supply Officer, Sirkali9445000309
Taluk Supply Officer, Tharangambadi9445000308

Town Panchayats

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Executive Officer,Vaitheswarnkoil782405834604364-279320
Executive Officer,Tharangambadi782405834404364-289843
Executive Officer,Manalmedu782405834204364-254762
Executive Officer,Kuthalam782405834104364-234096

Transport

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Regional Transport Officer, Sirkalirtotnsly[at]nic[dot]in04364-292255
Regional Transport Officer, Mayialduthurairtotn82[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in04364-221395